Skip To Content

ARNOLD REALTY

Recommended Vendors

& Service Providers

A-C

APPLIANCE REPAIR

Foothill Appliance 772-2828

Middletons Appliance

Sears Hometown Store 532-3196

Burton’s Motherlode Appliance 536-1554

Ebbett’s Pass Gas 795-1391

AUTO PARTS & SERVICE

Arnold Auto Supply 795-2722

AUTO REPAIR & TIRES

Arnold Tire 795-7848

Advanced Automotive 795-7665

Tom’s Automotive 795-2778

Arnold automotive 795-3292

Autosmith (Body Shop) 795-2269

ARCHITECTS

Dan Krynytzky 728-1114

Michelle Plotnick 728-8471

BANKS

El Dorado Savings 795-4414

BEAR BOXES

Bear Stopper 890-3345, sales@bearstopper.com

BICYCLE REPAIR

Bear Valley Bicycle (Arnold) 897-0326

Mountain Aloha MTB Co. 822-3969

Jodie’s Mobile Repair 795-0735

BLIND CLEANING

Twinkle 286-1793

Winters Cleaning 532-5700

CABINETS

Elegant Wood Creations 668-8400

Bartel (Michael Ziegenfuss) 728-7312

Interior Motives (Richard Theis) 795-5503, cell 768-5505

CARPET CLEANING

Carpet Masters 770-4844

Alpine Carpet Cleaning 728-1220

AAA Carpet Cleaning 559-0279, cell 532-9676

Johnson & Sons 795-5259, cell 223-4939

Serve Pro 273-4423

CHIMNEY SWEEP

Ash Away 795-5190

Winters Cleaning 532-5700

COMPUTER REPAIR

Computer Firemen 877-832-4209

CONTRACTORS

Jeff Grant 728-8057

Jim Burton 795-6721

Tom Stephens 795-5880

David Morgan 479-1990

Ernst Mikkelson 768-8184

Alpine Blue Log Homes (log cabins ONLY) 916-761-4167

Tom Kraft 768-1074

Tim Bremer 795-7213

Michah Rolleri 606-2974

Pete Springman 273-4423

Sam Nilson 795-3851, cell 770-5549

D-H

DECK REPAIR / WASHING*

Ardent Painting 770-2397

Marvin Pierce 768-0758

Winters 532-5700

DONATIONS

Calaveras Humane Society 795-4483

Independence Hall 795-0807

Betty Llewellyn (perpetual garage sale) 795-7716

DRAFTING

M&M Drafting 728-3845

Mike Borean Design 728-8415

DRIVEWAY SEALING/PAVING/MAINTENANCE

Ken’s Asphalt 532-0800

Jim’s Asphalt Maintenance 768-4557

Ron Cooper 795-5475

Motherlode Handyman 470-5327

DUCT CLEANING

Winters 273-4423

ELECTRIC

Murphys Electric 795-2220, cell 768-8599

Pioneer Electric 795-3491

Gold Electric 728-3371

R.J. Electric 728-2298

Broglio Electric 736-2964

Tom Kollar 736-1918

Fred Artiaga 795-2220

EXCAVATION

Rolleri Excavation 736-9409

Accurate Excavation 795-7077, Cell 768-3583

Hanford Hill, Inc 795-4337

FIREWOOD

Proper Pruning 728-9494

A+J Firewood (Delivers Everywhere) 613-8883

Joe’s Firewood (Delivers Everywhere) 770-2194

Greg Chess 890-7584

DoWooders – Local Ministry to donate firewood to those in need 795-1064

Demetiro Nava 614-9084

FLOORS / CARPETING

Pinnell’s Carpet One 736-8077

Larry Dufloth 795-3884

Johnson & Son 795-5259

Next! Upscale Resale 728-2274

American Carpet 795-5964

FURNITURE

Middleton’s 736-4617

Murphys Home Outfitters 728-2274

Sonora Trading Post 532-4700

GAS STOVE REPAIR / INSPECTION

Hibernation Stoves & Spas 795-4339

Foothill Fireplace Pools and Spas 533-5005

GENERATOR MAINTENANCE

Ebbetts Pass Gas 795-1391

GUTTERS / GUTTER GUARD

Sierra Seamless Gutter Co. 962-4833

Amador Seamless Rain Gutters 223-0946

HANDYMAN / HOME SERVICES

Fowler Home Services

Hwy 4 Handyman 206-8110

Paul Bloom 925-360-2811

Sierra Sentry/Sandy Pierce 795-7618

Nick Funk 954-6327

Jim Burton 795-6721

Matt Goerlitz 743-4664

HARDWARE / LUMBER

Sender’s Market 754-10174

Calaveras Lumber 736-4601

Angel’s Sheet Metal 736-4541

Ebbetts Pass Hardware 795-1387

Arnold Building Supply 795-4038

HEATING & AIR

Performance Based Heating and Air 588-7340

Mother Lode Propane 736-0070

Angels Heating and Air 736-4541

Aire Serv Heating and Air 333-2121, cell 217-7621

Gatewood Heating and Air 532-1473

Marvin Pierce 768-0758

Tom Stephens 795-5880

HOME RESTORATION

AAA WECSO 532-9676, cell 559-0279

ServPro 223-4423

Alpine Blue Log Homes (log cabins ONLY) 916-761-4167

HOME SECURITY

Signal Service 800-983-5300

Fox Security 795-8103

Comcast Xfinity 877-709-8831

HOUSE CLEANING

Rosa de Dios 534-1796

Tracey Decoste 768-5106

Robin Hauff 707-533-3337

Tahaya Areabal 541-251-8772

Ashley Sims 736-2211, cell 768-4139

I-N

INSURANCE AGENTS

Mike Stanley 533-2383

Richard Finn 916-542-1345

Caldwell Insurance 532-5102

Gerard Insurance 754-1490

Farmers Insurance 916-987-2074

Witt Insurance Agency 975-9050

Sanguinetti – Mark Twain 736-2200

INTERIOR DESIGN

Inside-Out Design 432-4070

JACUZZI / POOL MAINTENANCE

Sierra Spa & Pool 768-9953

Hibernation Stoves & Spas 795-4339

Foothill Fireplace Pools & Spas 533-5005

Winters 532-5700

LOCKSMITH

Night Owl Lock Service 785-6461

Carefree Home Service 795-3532

LOT CLEARING & Landscaping

All Terrain 795-1466

Kyle Kraft 419-3222

Proper Pruning 728-9494

Greg Chess 890-7584

Kevin Smith 795-9609

Marvin Pierce 768-0758

James Endredy 890-7780

Proper Pruning 728-9494

Wendy Littlefield 628-3108

Donlen Landscaping 728-2690

Progressive Landscaping 728-8569

Big Trees Service (Walt) 795-9106

Alley Tree & Landscaping (Arborist) 352-7920

MASONRY

Doug Nielson 795-6204

Dave Hancock 795-1402, cell 768-1807

MOVERS

Grace Movin 532-7602

Uhaul (Hathaway Pines) 795-1992

Affordable Moving and Storage 532-0093

NOTARY

Karen Strand 795-1408, cell 404-1074

Placer Title (appointment only) 795-1308

Fred Mancuzo 24 Hour Mobile 795-5185, cell 510-502-1179

P-R

PAINTING

ARDENT PAINTING 770-2397

WE PAINT STUFF 768-9435

Larry Collum Painting 768-6972

Garringer Painting 728-0158

Fine Painting 728-3678

PEST CONTROL

Barron Pest 286-9036

Foothill-Sierra Pest Control 532-7378, fax 532-3389

Clark Pest Control 532-3464

Anchor Pest Control 536-1981

Allstar 768-2478

PIN CHECKS / SURVEYING

Nordahl Land Surveying 772-2931, cell 890-5793

SJB Consulting Group 223-0201

Harry Proctor 256-5735

Acorn 754-3491

Dakota Associates 800-932-5682

Land and Structure Engineering 532-5173

PLUMBING

C Yorks Plumbing Co 539-0551

Blue Dot Plumbing 822-3357, cell 840-8281

Angels Sewer and Drain 736-0763

Gold Star Plumbing 728-3210

Saul Plumbing 795-2740

Pat Murphys 754-4277, cell 969-3724

Russell Peffer 795-4551, cell 768-4551

PRESSURE WASHING

Ardent Painting 770-2397

Winters 532-5700

REFUSE DISPOSAL

Avery Transfer Station 795-3222

California Waste Management 795-1532

Red Hill Transfer Station 736-2144

ROOFING

Parris Scott 795-2073

Bolin Roofing 772-1809

Phil Murphy 795-1035, cell 770-1598

Roscelli Roofing 795-7270

Matison Roofing 785-2666

Contreras 813-5673

S-Z

SEPTIC SYSTEMS

SEPTIC INSPECTION / REPAIR

Rolleri Excavation 736-9409, cell 7706855

Accurate Excavating 795-7077 cell 768-3583

Hanford Hill 795-4337

El Dorado Septic Service 536-1925

Angels Sewer and Drain 736-0763

SEPTIC PUMPING

SEPTICO Steve Cell -327-8209

Sweet Pea 754-0128

Mt Valley Septic 772-2613

Foothill Sanitation 786-6160

El Dorado Septic Service 536-1925

SEPTIC SYSTEM INSTALLATION

Accurate Excavating 890-7124

Rolleri Excavation 736-9409, cell 770-6855

SHEETROCK REPAIR

Loomis Drywall 736-4740

Big Bear Drywall (Larry) 728-1511

Calaveras Drywall (Dave Boyd) 795-5397

SNOW BLOWER SALES

Ace Hardware 795-1387

Guy’s Saw Shop 296-7848

JC Power Equipment – Avery 890-3913

SNOW REMOVAL

Bryan Fassbender 890-7124

Greg Chess 985-8420

Everett Cockshott 795-7410

Buck’s Snow Removal 925-360-2811

Robert Sapien (One Shot Only) 795-6135

Bill Cooper (One Shot) 795-5475, cell 770-0690

Snider Snow Removal (Dorrington Only) 795-2847

SPRINKLERS

John Fitzpatrick 728-0505

STORAGE

Heritage Self Storage – Arnold

795-0805

TREE WORK & REMOVAL

HEARTWOOD TREE SERVICE 584-4267

Dave Finn 795-7649

Greg Chess 890-7584

H.E.O. Tree Pro 768-5786

Alejandro Rodriguez 770-6500

Harry Bloom (Arborist) 786-1124

Bucks Stump Grinding 925-360-2811

Adam Snider (Stump Grinding) 795-2847

Bruce’s Tree Service 772-7905, cell 770-7075

A-1 Tree Service (Stump Grinding) 795-6204

Scott Ball 795-1077

Nate Berner 404-4341

Kendall Stock 743-8813

Robert Sapien 795-6135

Peffer’s Tree Service 401-7189

Jason Roland (Arborist) 768-8733

Steve Bickford (Arborist) 743-0922

Proper Pruning (Chris Rinauro) 728-9494

WINDOW CLEANING

Twinkle 286-1793

Winters 532-5700

Tripp’s Window Cleaning 352-4340

Aaron’s Window Cleaning 768-6193

WOOD SIGNS

Bill Lightfoot 795-4069

WOOD STOVE REPAIR & INSPECTION

Hibernation Stoves and Spas 795-4339

The Red Store 728-3303 YARD WASTE / RAKING

YARD WASTE

Gene Miller 795-4875